Homeschool Planner Draw Write Now lesson plans button

Draw Write Now

Add your Draw Write Now curriculum to your schedule in moments with these lesson plans for your Homeschool Planet subscription. Draw Write Now books provide a unique combination of theme-based drawing and handwriting lessons that can be used for independent study, as a curriculum supplement, or for unit studies.

Draw Write Now and Homeschool Planet

These lesson plans applied within your Homeschool Planet planner will help you stay on track in your Draw Write Now course.

What’s Included: 

  • 1 year lesson plans, covering all the assignments for your Draw Write Now curriculum.
  • Package includes all 6 Draw Write Now lesson plans.
  • Check boxes for your students to check off as they complete their assignments, giving them a sense of accomplishment and you a permanent record of their achievement.
  • Automatic rescheduling of assignments when “life happens”
  • “Daily Digest” email reminders to help you and your child stay on track
  • Grade tracking to recognize or reward completion of work.
  • Attendance records for states where this is required.
  • Extensive reports to help you manage grades, attendance, activities, and more.
  • Automatic lesson plan updates as needed, with enhancements, link updates, etc.

Notes: 

  • You decide whether to apply ongoing updates.
  • Curriculum is not included and should be purchased separately. Links are provided to purchase curriculum when available.

Please note: These lesson plans are subject to copyright laws and cannot be used beyond those in your household. By “household” we mean a person or persons sharing the same single family housing unit such as a home, apartment, mobile home or condominium. You may reach us with any questions at support@homeschoolplanet.com.

Click the image below to see a sample of the lesson plans

×
Draw Write Now Weekly View
Draw Write Now Books 1-8 Lesson Plan Package For Grades 1 - 6
More Info
Lesson Plan Package Includes:
Draw Write Now – Book 1: On The Farm, Kids And Critters, Storybook Characters
Draw Write Now – Book 2: Christopher Columbus, Autumn Harvest, The Weather
Draw Write Now – Book 3: Native Americans, North America, The Pilgrims
Draw Write Now – Book 4: The Polar Regions, The Arctic, The Antarctic
Draw Write Now – Book 5: The United States, From Sea To Sea, Moving Forward
Draw Write Now – Book 6: Animals and Habitats – On Land, Ponds and Rivers, Oceans
Draw Write Now – Book 7: Tropical Forests, Northern Forests, Forests Down Under
Draw Write Now – Book 8: Savannas, Grasslands, Mountains & Deserts
$55.60 $25.95

Add to cart

Draw Write Now – Book 1: On The Farm, Kids And Critters, Storybook Characters For Grades 1 - 6
$6.95

Add to cart

Draw Write Now – Book 2: Christopher Columbus, Autumn Harvest, The Weather For Grades 1 - 6
$8.95

Add to cart

Draw Write Now – Book 3: Native Americans, North America, The Pilgrims For Grades 1 - 6
$6.95

Add to cart

Draw Write Now – Book 4: The Polar Regions, The Arctic, The Antarctic For Grades 1 - 6
$6.95

Add to cart

Draw Write Now – Book 5: The United States, From Sea To Sea, Moving Forward For Grades 1 - 6
$6.95

Add to cart

Draw Write Now – Book 6: Animals and Habitats – On Land, Ponds and Rivers, Oceans For Grades 1 - 6
$6.95

Add to cart

Draw Write Now – Book 7: Tropical Forests, Northern Forests, Forests Down Under For Grades 1 - 6
$6.95

Add to cart

Draw Write Now – Book 8: Savannas, Grasslands, Mountains & Deserts For Grades 1 - 6
$6.95

Add to cart